Past Alumni Awards Recipients

Use the search box to find past UNT Alumni Awards recipients. Click on the headings to sort the results.

Last NameFirst NameYearAward
GravleyLynn2021Distinguished Alumni Award
JonesWilson2021Distinguished Alumni Award
LawlisFrank2021Distinguished Alumni Award
JenkinsDustee2021Distinguished Young Alumni Award
WachiraDavid2021Distinguished Young Alumni Award
PenalunaMichael2021Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
PettitSteven2021Ulys Knight Spirit Award
FosterGeorge2019Distinguished Alumni Award
HolmesSteve2019Distinguished Alumni Award
McNattAl2019Distinguished Alumni Award
WaltersKeith & Sarah2019Distinguished Young Alumni Award
Springer Family2019Generations of Excellence Award
CreaghLinda2019Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
GarzaBob2019Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
HartmanCathy2019Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
AlexanderJohn & Shelley2019Ulys Knight Spirit Award
McIngvaleJim2018Distinguished Alumni Award
WrightLaura2018Distinguished Alumni Award
WilliamsJohn2018Distinguished Young Alumni Award
MatthewsGreg2018Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
RoyJoe and Betty2018Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
BradleyLou Ann2018Ulys Knight Spirit Award
MillicanDon2017Distinguished Alumni Award
StrangeGayle2017Distinguished Alumni Award
MauzyEmily2017Distinguished Young Alumni Award
Waddell Family2017Generations of Excellence Award
DunlapElliotte2017Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
FincherJim2017Ulys Knight Spirit Award
MilnerBryan2016Distinguished Alumni Award
Westheimer Jr.Jerome "Bruzzy"2016Distinguished Alumni Award
McNattJim2016Distinguished Alumni Award
LaMotheBeau2016Distinguished Young Alumni Award
DominguezLaura2016Distinguished Young Alumni Award
RouhPeggy2016Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
JoynerBen2016Ulys Knight Spirit Award
KimmelBob2015Distinguished Alumni Award
AndersonJulie2015Distinguished Alumni Award
WhitakerLeroy2015Distinguished Alumni Award
Dale HunterTiffaney2015Distinguished Young Alumni Award
Hoke Family2015Generations of Excellence Award
BryceCathy2015Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
MillerMark2015Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Kuehne Jr.Ernest W.2014Distinguished Alumni Award
WellerPeter2014Distinguished Alumni Award
BrewerTerry2014Distinguished Alumni Award
GrahamDouglas2014Distinguished Young Alumni Award
DraneyGabriella2014Distinguished Young Alumni Award
Guerra Family2014Generations of Excellence Award
DenisMelisa2014Outstanding Alumni Service Award
CruseTait2014Outstanding Service Award
Geezles2014Ulys Knight Spirit Award
GoldenSamuel P.2013Distinguished Alumnus
Orbison*Roy2013Distinguished Alumnus (posthumously)
Eil Young Band2013Distinguished Young Alumni Award
DrakeChris2013Distinguished Young Alumni Award
ThompsonChris2013Distinguished Young Alumni Award
YoungJames2013Distinguished Young Alumni Award
JonesJonathan2013Distinguished Young Alumni Award
Eli DiazMichael2013Distinguished Young Alumni Award
C. Dean Davis Family2013Generations of Excellence Award
FriedmanMichael2013Outstanding Alumni Service Award
Kuehne Jr.Ernest W.2013Ulys Knight Spirit Award
PottsDonald Cullen2012Distinguished Alumni Award
WatersBrian2012Distinguished Young Alumni Award
WestJason2012Distinguished Young Alumni Award
MalanPetronel2012Distinguished Young Alumni Award
Crawford Jr.Brenda and R.L.2012Outstanding Alumni Service Award
RogersRobert J.2012Outstanding Alumni Service Award
AndersonDavid and Julie2012Ulys Knight Spirit Award
RydmanJohn and Lindy2011Distinguished Alumna/Alumnus
MorrisBen2011Distinguished Alumnus
ReadesRosalyn2011Distinguished Young Alumna
Harry Bishop Family2011Generations of Excellence Award
NicholsMargaret Irby2011Outstanding Service Award
BezkekJim2011Ulys Knight Spirit Award
FarmerKristin2010Distinguished Alumna
RayJohn Robert (Bobby)2010Distinguished Alumnus
BestRhys2010Distinguished Alumnus
George Morey Family2010Generations of Excellence Award
HinesCragg2010Green Glory
McLeodDouglas2010Green Glory
MoranzJohn2010Outstanding Alumnus Service Award
KingDelva2010President's Citation
SeguraJudith Garrett2010President's Citation
Global Interact2010Ulys Knight Spirit Award
NelsonCharles W.2009Distinguished Alumnus
RyanG. Brint2009Distinguished Alumnus
LivelyWilliam H.2009Distinguished Alumnus
W.C. Matthews Family2009Generations of Excellence Award
CaseJordan2009Green Glory
McCarterBill & Mickey2009Honorary Alumni Award
VoertmanPaul2009Outstanding Alumnus Service Award
O'NealCharles2009President's Citation
Talons2009Ulys Knight Spirit Award
WorrellBill2009Ulys Knight Spirit Award
SuhmMary K.2008Distinguished Alumna
NugentBill A.2008Distinguished Alumnus
PawelczykJim2008Distinguished Alumnus
DuesmanJoyce2008Green Glory
ZimmermannHarvey L.2008Outstanding Alumnus Service Award
GlaubenPhillip "Phil"2008Outstanding Alumnus Service Award
HarperBilly R.2008President's Citation
PulleyEmily2008President's Citation
LawlisFrank G.2008President's Citation
College of Music Community Support Council2008Ulys Knight Spirit Award
FullerCharles D. "Chuck"2008Ulys Knight Spirit Award
BrockHorace & Euline2008Wings of Eagles Lifetime Achievement Award
BeldenBob2007Distinguished Alumnus
StrangeJ. Terry2007Distinguished Alumnus
Ricco Sr.Nicholas2007Distinguished Alumnus
OlsonR. Dale2007Distinguished Alumnus
WattHoward and Magaret2007Green Glory
WallaceScott2007Green Glory
RussellDavid O.2007Honorary Alumnus
2007 Denton Chapter2007NT Exes Outstanding Chapter Award Est. 2007
ZhangMichael2007Outstanding Alumnus Service Award
AndereckMichael D.2007Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
KingVernon Dale2007President's Citation
CollinsworthMarcilla2007Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Waranch*Ronald C. "Ron"2006Distinguished Alumnus
Al- JubeirH.E. Adel2006Distinguished Alumnus
McGrawPhillip C. "Phil"2006Distinguished Alumnus
Christie*Dan2006Green Glory
MorganRobert Badgett2006Green Glory
SmithEsther R.2006Honorary Alumna
BurnsDavid and Debbie2006Honorary Alumnus
MooreheadEdward A.2006Honorary Alumnus
StrangeJ.V. "Virgil"2006Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
GrandeyJim and Diane2006Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
GonzalesRichard F.2006President's Citation
CarterRobert E.2006President's Citation
HarrisRichard and Joneel2006Ulys Knight Spirit Award
PinkertonJerry W.2005Distinguished Alumnus
TurnerMartha Fuller2005Distinguished Alumnus
MoseleyRay2005Distinguished Alumnus
MillerAl and JoAnn2005Green Glory
McDonaldJim2005Green Glory
Peace*Hazel Harvey2005Honorary Alumnus
RoyJoe and Betty2005Honorary Alumnus
HillChris2005Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
HarrisOlaf2005Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
BlockerRobert2005President's Citation
ShanklinRon (posthumously)2005President's Citation
David Jr.Joseph Raymond "Ray"2005Ulys Knight Spirit Award
WhiteNancy2005Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Onstead*Robert R.2004Distinguished Alumnus
DurantJerry2004Distinguished Alumnus
StammMarvin2004Distinguished Alumnus
CarmichaelJohn R.2004Green Glory
GoughRay and Georgia2004Green Glory
PoleFredrick R. "Fred"2004Honorary Alumnus
AyerHugh M.2004Honorary Alumnus
StarrJim D.2004Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
StewartJoe and Judy2004Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
Ottman*Robert R.2004President's Citation
Moore Jr.G.A.2004President's Citation
HatfieldScott W.2004Ulys Knight Spirit Award
TuckerZachary C.2004Ulys Knight Spirit Award
NealeBill R.2003Distinguished Alumnus
BondCharlie2003Distinguished Alumnus
FairclothMichael2003Distinguished Alumnus
Street*Bruce and Virginia2003Green Glory
HumphryJoseph E.2003Green Glory
Ricco Sr.Nicholas D.2003Green Glory
ColegroveBarbara B.2003Honorary Alumnus
FullinghamJohn P.2003Honorary Alumnus
WinderAlfred and Kimberly2003Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
RyanG. Brint2003Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
SandersBob Ray2003President's Citation
OlsonBrad and Vicki2003Ulys Knight Spirit Award
GriffinAnnette T.2002Distinguished Alumna
BrockEuline2002Distinguished Alumna
RacettePatricia2002Distinguished Alumna
Ellis*Carrol B.2002Distinguished Alumnus
DoroughBob2002Distinguished Alumnus
AltermanMark A. "Tony"2002Distinguished Alumnus
ShermanBob and Bette2002Green Glory
BoxCecelia Cunningham2002Green Glory
BoneyMike and Jean2002Green Glory
JordanVernon and Wilma2002Green Glory
MontgomeryJohn D.2002Honorary Alumnus
JacksonLee2002Honorary Alumnus
NeeleyPaden2002Honorary Alumnus
CrewsJ. Russell2002Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
Haywood*Tom (posthumously)2002President's Citation
CreuzotJohn C.2002President's Citation
Cuerrero IIITito2002President's Citation
HeroldRick2002Ulys Knight Spirit Award
SmithC. Dan2001Distinguished Alumnus
BuchholzDon A.2001Distinguished Alumnus
BrownleeHarry J.2001Distinguished Alumnus
RydmanJohn and Lindy2001Green Glory
TrouttLisa Copeland2001Green Glory
Eddy, IIIDan R.2001Honorary Alumnus
VoldingMerle and Marian2001Honorary Alumnus
FinchCarl2001Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
WhitakerLeroy2001Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
McKnightMamie L.2001President's Citation
NelsonTommy2001President's Citation
AndersonJohn R.2001Ulys Knight Spirit Award
BlackRob2001Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Howie*John2000Distinguished Alumnus
DavisHarold L.2000Distinguished Alumnus
TagleHilda G.2000Distinguished Alumnus
MurphyKenneth W. and Shirley2000Distinguished Alumnus
HungWilliam O.2000Distinguished Alumnus
Winspear*William W. and Margot M.2000Green Glory
MorganIra Long and Mary Massey2000Green Glory
CannonJoe2000Green Glory
Utter*Bill E.2000Honorary Alumnus
SlaterNeil2000Honorary Alumnus
DerrGeorge Sherman2000Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
LeVieuxJane2000Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
SewellDavid H.2000President's Citation
PottsDonald Cullen2000President's Citation
NickellRobert A.2000President's Citation
Wright*Topsy Robertson (posthumously)2000Ulys Knight Spirit Award
DicksonKen2000Ulys Knight Spirit Award
PickettJoe K.1999Distinguished Alumnus
FarrisJohn A.1999Distinguished Alumnus
CarrierJudith J.1999Distinguished Alumnus
Davis, Jr.O.L.1999Distinguished Alumnus
FarrisPenelope "Penny" Coffey1999Distinguished Alumnus
*Bayless, Sr. W. David1999Distinguished Alumnus
BondCharlie and *Joann Elliot1999Green Glory
AltermanMark A. "Tony"1999Green Glory
MillerJim and Alice1999Honorary Alumnus
FredrickJohn and Sue1999Honorary Alumnus
EsquivelAlfonso R. "Al" 1999Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
BeattyCharles A. "Chuck"1999Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
BuchholzDon A.1999Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
HatcherDaphne Roehr1999President's Citation
HatcherGary C.1999President's Citation
MiyamaTakeharu1999President's Citation
Watson*Lois Monk1999Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Wisdom*Weaver1999Ulys Knight Spirit Award
WisdomLarry1999Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Wren*Thomas W.1998Distinguished Alumnus
Cardwell Jr.F. Lane1998Distinguished Alumnus
AllmandLinda F.1998Distinguished Alumnus
GantNorman F.1998Distinguished Alumnus
JohnsonElla Goode1998Green Glory
BrockEuline1998Green Glory
VickFrances Brannen1998Honorary Alumnus
HalbreichNancy and Jeremy1998Honorary Alumnus
SmithNikki DeShazo1998Honorary Alumnus
Vick Jr.Ross W.1998Honorary Alumnus
StollenwerckSistie1998Honorary Alumnus
KingJohnnie and Delva1998Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
MurphyKenneth W. (Ken)1998Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
BrownleeHarry J. and Cecile1998President's Citation
GomezGlenn E.1998Ulys Knight Spirit Award
GilliandBill1997Distinguished Alumnus
GrahamDon1997Distinguished Alumnus
NewmanJames Ken1997Distinguished Alumnus
PetersJoann1997Distinguished Alumnus
MuggRichard L.1997Distinguished Alumnus
Thomason*Troy M.1997Green Glory
RainboltJames A.1997Green Glory
Langley*E.E. "Buddy" and Dottie 1997Honorary Alumnus
CraftMajorie B.1997Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
BurgessRichard C.1997Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
DowningClayton W.1997President's Citation
TurnerMartha Fuller1997President's Citation
Friends of the UNT Libraries1997Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Shore*Herbert H.1996Distinguished Alumnus
BairdByron B.1996Distinguished Alumnus
MorolesJesus Bautista1996Distinguished Alumnus
BurnimMellonee1996Distinguished Alumnus
JenkinsRichard G.1996Green Glory
WygalRobert A.1996Green Glory
Creighton*Tom1996Honorary Alumnus
HaynieJohn James1996Honorary Alumnus
RiserChristine1996Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
Ford Jr.K.L. "Ken" 1996Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
Crawford Jr.Brenda and R.L.1996President's Citation
DunhamGeorge1996Ulys Knight Spirit Award
PlummerJames Garland1996Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Matthews*James Lester1995Distinguished Alumnus
MorganAnne Hodges1995Distinguished Alumnus
BrackenFrank D.1995Distinguished Alumnus
Saunders*Charles and *Mabel1995Green Glory
SmithC. Dan1995Green Glory
RogersSid and Nelda1995Honorary Alumnus
ColsonTed1995Honorary Alumnus
Patterson*Paul D.1995Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
EvansVernon D.1995Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
NeidigMark1995Ulys Knight Spirit Award
MullinsBette Smith1994Distinguished Alumnus
CorbinCarolyn Pitts1994Distinguished Alumnus
BakerJoe Don1994Distinguished Alumnus
BorgensRichard B.1994Distinguished Alumnus
PettitBurle1994Green Glory
HuntWilliam O.1994Green Glory
Rogers*James L.1994Honorary Alumnus
Winspear*William W. and Margot M.1994Honorary Alumnus
MontfordJohn and Debbie1994Honorary Alumnus
BrinkleyLarry1994Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
AdamsOmer I.1994Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
NewmanJames "Ken" and Ann1994President's Citation
BurnimMickey L.1994President's Citation
GriswoldDonald1994Ulys Knight Spirit Award
KefferJ. Lindsay1994Ulys Knight Spirit Award
MartinCharlolette St.1993Distinguished Alumnus
SayavedraLeo1993Distinguished Alumnus
BowlinMike R.1993Distinguished Alumnus
Jones*Allen C.1993Green Glory
Martin*Zeke and Betty1993Green Glory
LukeNorman J.1993Green Glory
Parker*Earle North1993Honorary Alumnus
ThibodeauxAlton1993Honorary Alumnus
Ball Jr.B. Lamar1993Honorary Alumnus
BrockHorace R.1993Honorary Alumnus
BufordEdwin and Virginia1993Oustanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
GossKenny1993Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
WhittemoreT.E. "Ed"1993Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
WrightJohn and *Topsy1993President's Citation
Coleman*Billy J.1993Ulys Knight Spirit Award
ThomasBen W.1993Ulys Knight Spirit Award
May*Kenneth A.1992Distinguished Alumnus
BoyntonBonnie1992Distinguished Alumnus
Smith IIIEdward V.1992Distinguished Alumnus
LankfordMary D.1992Distinguished Alumnus
LaVailMatthew1992Distinguished Alumnus
MillerNorman N.1992Distinguished Alumnus
MeffordW.R. "Pete"1992Green Glory
DeMougeot*William R.1992Honorary Alumnus
MathesElaine Millikan1992Honorary Alumnus
BrewerJames E.1992Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
HundleyMark E.1992Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
MoseleyThomas E.1992Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
MorolesJesus Bautista1992President's Citation
HallVerna Kyle1992President's Citation
ValcharGladys Ann1992Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Carrico*C. James1991Distinguished Alumnus
Pearson*Jim Berry1991Distinguished Alumnus
AllenBilly R.1991Distinguished Alumnus
Mc. IlwainCarl E.1991Distinguished Alumnus
*AndrewsJean1991Distinguished Alumnus
ParksR. Keith1991Distinguished Alumnus
TrammellDonna1991Green Glory
JobeLarry A.1991Green Glory
LaGrone*Troy H.1991Honorary Alumnus
NolenC.C. "Jitter"1991Honorary Alumnus
Christie*Dan D.1991Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
*Bayless, Sr. W. David1991Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
*AbbeyWalter L.1991Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
Caton*Irma J.1991Ulys Knight Spirit Award
DavisC. Dean1990Distinguished Alumnus
DickensonJerry W.1990Distinguished Alumnus
KarnesM. Ray1990Distinguished Alumnus
EvansRoy Gene1990Distinguished Alumnus
PorterW. Arthur1990Distinguished Alumnus
Morrison, Jr.*Majorie Rogers1990Green Glory
BrinklyLarry1990Green Glory
McAdow*Maurice1990Honorary Alumnus
Holland*Reginald V.1990Honorary Alumnus
VandergriffTom J.1990Honorary Alumnus
SmithFelicia1990Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
WhittemoreT.E. "Ed"1990Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
JenkinsYvonne A.1990Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
MoyersJudith Davidson1990President's Citation
RodriquezVictor1990President's Citation
MercerWilliam A. "Bill" 1990Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Jones*Coevelle1989Distinguished Alumnus
MullinsCharles Brown1989Distinguished Alumnus
ThomasJames Weldon "Tommy"1989Distinguished Alumnus
Appleton Jr.Roy1989Distinguished Alumnus
HallGeorge T.1989Green Glory
*BlyHomer B.1989Honorary Alumnus
DawsonKim1989Honorary Alumnus
Marquis Jr.*Robert L.1989Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
CarrierJudith J.1989Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
NelsonCharles W.1989President's Citation
Minahan III*Dan1989Ulys Knight Spirit Award
MorrisGary1989Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Proffer*Elizabeth Youngblood1988Distinguished Alumnus
FarringtonJerry1988Distinguished Alumnus
CochranMike1988Distinguished Alumnus
Collins Jr.William W. "Bill"1988Distinguished Alumnus
Shore*Herbert H.1988Green Glory
Price*Phillip N.1988Green Glory
Glascow*Bob and Deanna1988Honorary Alumnus
Myers*Marceau C.1988Honorary Alumnus
StocksethWayne and Norma Lee1988Honorary Alumnus
VaughanClota Granberry1988Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
SaundersJay1988Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
Smith IIIEdward V.1988President's Citation
North Texas Forty1988Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Hall*M.E. "Gene"1987Distinguished Alumnus
Rucker*W.R. "Bob"1987Distinguished Alumnus
JonesG. Harvey1987Distinguished Alumnus
Curry*O.J. "Jack"1987Honorary Alumnus
Blankenmeyer Jr.Oscar1987Honorary Alumnus
ToulouseRobert B.1987Honorary Alumnus
RameyMarvin and Iris1987Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
ClarkSheila Wheatley1987Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
Caraway*Bob and Georgia1987President's Citation
BuckSteve1987Ulys Knight Spirit Award
McDonald*Robert P.1986Distinguished Alumnus
St. JohnBob1986Distinguished Alumnus
McMurtryLarry1986Distinguished Alumnus
RumbleyRose-Mary1986Distinguished Alumnus
Morrison, Jr.*E.W. "Ed"1986Green Glory
NewmanJames "Ken"1986Green Glory
Wilson*Glen C.1986Honorary Alumnus
MarcusLawrence and Shelby1986Honorary Alumnus
BreedenLeon1986Honorary Alumnus
BrownMozelle1986Honorary Alumnus
Pilkey*Rita J.1986Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
StilesJerry D.1986Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
JobeLarry A.1986President's Citation
Nelson*L.A. and Martha Len1986Ulys Knight Spirit Award
HowellGayland1986Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Kirkland*Elithe Hamilton1985Distinguished Alumnus
KrendlCathy S.1985Distinguished Alumnus
NoblesCharles N.1985Distinguished Alumnus
Vaughn*Herman W.1985Green Glory
RogersRobert J.1985Green Glory
McBryde*James B.1985Honorary Alumnus
Smith Jr.Howard W.1985Honorary Alumnus
Lyles*Mary McClurkan1985Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
BrownC. Barry1985Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
PattersonFred W. and Patsy C.1985President's Citation
Gilbreth*Arlos L. "Cap"1985Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Cartwright*Grace W.1984Distinguished Alumnus
MilesRaymond E.1984Distinguished Alumnus
Brown*Robert W.1984Green Glory
CarpenterGordon R.1984Green Glory
Street Sr.*E. Bruce1984Honorary Alumnus
Rayzor*J. Newton1984Honorary Alumnus
HobdyJames1984Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
*BlairWitt1984Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
Skiles*Kay Clayton1984Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Smith Jr.*John Marvin1983Distinguished Alumnus
Brown*Winfree L.1983Green Glory
Friedsam*Hiram1983Honorary Alumnus
CrumYvonne1983Honorary Alumnus
HollandCharles A.1983Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
BlakenmeyerOscar and Kaywin1983President's Citation
BowmanDon and Sharon1983Ulys Knight Spirit Award
JanuaryDon1982Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
Stout*Myron1981Distinguished Alumnus
HamptonJames1981Distinguished Alumnus
Pinson Jr.William M.1981Distinguished Alumnus
Mohat*Imogene Dickey1981Honorary Alumnus
Carter Jr.*John L.1981Honorary Alumnus
Davis*Ernst1980Distinguished Alumnus
Roberts*Ray1980Distinguished Alumnus
HaysMargaret P.1980Distinguished Alumnus
Harris Jr.*Robert B.1980Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
HardawayHerman1980Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
Spencer Jr.*Frank C.1979Distinguished Alumnus
Harp*Holly1979Distinguished Alumnus
Orr Jr.*W.C.1979Distinguished Alumnus
Silvey*J.K.G.1979Honorary Alumnus
DrakeCharlene1979Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
OxfordCharles1979Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
ReddenDavid1979Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
NTSU Cheerleaders1979Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Ford*O'Neil1978Distinguished Alumnus
MoyersBill1978Distinguished Alumnus
PalmerSandra1978Distinguished Alumnus
Willis Jr.A.M.1978Honorary Alumnus
Vaughan*Herman1978Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
May*Kenneth1978Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
NewellCharldean1978Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
JanuaryDon1977Distinguished Alumnus
MinorFred1977Distinguished Alumnus
GeorgePhyllis1977Distinguished Alumnus
Jones*E.A.1977Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
Harpool Jr.*R. Tom1977Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
NTSU Marching Bank1977Ulys Knight Spirit Award
NewlandChester A.1976Distinguished Alumnus
GreeneJoe1976Distinguished Alumnus
JobeLarry A.1976Distinguished Alumnus
Yarbrough*Erma Joe1976Outstanding Alumna Service Award
Martin*James1976Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
DeatonArnie1976Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
JacketsGreen1976Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Smith IIIEdward V.1975Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
CarpenterGordon R.1975Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
PlotkinElaine Levine1975Ulys Knight Spirit Award
Gillis*Don1974Distinguished Alumnus
Collins*L. Millard1974Distinguished Alumnus
Harpool Jr.*Tom1974Distinguished Alumnus
Knight*Ulys G.1974Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
GormanGilbert A.1974Outstanding Alumnus/Alumna Service Award
Smith*Emory1972Distinguished Alumnus
Everett*N.B.1972Distinguished Alumnus
RogersLorene1972Distinguished Alumnus
Wooten*Ben H.1971Distinguished Alumnus
Hughes*Tom1971Distinguished Alumnus
BlankenshipWilliam Leonard1971Distinguished Alumnus
Micks*Don Wilfred1970Distinguished Alumnus
Vielehr*Julia Smith1970Distinguished Alumnus
DurhamNorman N.1970Distinguished Alumnus
Chance*Genie1969Distinguished Alumnus
HendersonBruce Eldon1969Distinguished Alumnus
DavisIvan1969Distinguished Alumnus
Prothro*James Warren1968Distinguished Alumnus
Mitchell*Roland B.1968Distinguished Alumnus
AustinLarry D.1968Distinguished Alumnus
Brooks*Benjy F.1967Distinguished Alumnus
Housewright*Wiley L.1967Distinguished Alumnus
FosterEdwin M1967Distinguished Alumnus
Taliaferro*Paul Everett1966Distinguished Alumnus
SecrestE. Lee1966Distinguished Alumnus
ManireGeorge Phillip1966Distinguished Alumnus
Hightower Jr.*Nicholas C.1965Distinguished Alumnus
Housewright*Riley D.1965Distinguished Alumnus
KingJohn E.1965Distinguished Alumnus
Cartwright*Grace W.President's Citation
NavratilovaMartinaPresident's Citation